7 Meyer Place Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,742,000 - $3,251,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Meyer Place, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $2,694,175, approximately $798 per square foot. 7 Meyer Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverside School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Chillington Pawn L and Chillington Ralph W
Bought by
Joseph Elam H and Joseph Sonya Jy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Elam H | $770,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Elam H | $518,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph Elam H | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph Elam H | $525,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,168 | $1,470,000 | $779,660 | $690,340 |
| 2024 | $17,546 | $1,470,000 | $779,660 | $690,340 |
| 2023 | $17,105 | $1,470,000 | $779,660 | $690,340 |
| 2022 | $17,946 | $1,556,450 | $779,660 | $776,790 |
| 2021 | $18,657 | $1,549,590 | $762,020 | $787,570 |
| 2020 | $18,626 | $1,549,590 | $762,020 | $787,570 |
| 2019 | $18,812 | $1,549,590 | $762,020 | $787,570 |
| 2018 | $19,168 | $1,549,590 | $762,020 | $787,570 |
| 2017 | $18,549 | $1,543,290 | $762,020 | $781,270 |
| 2016 | $18,256 | $1,543,290 | $762,020 | $781,270 |
| 2015 | $15,889 | $1,332,450 | $620,970 | $711,480 |
| 2014 | $15,490 | $1,332,450 | $620,970 | $711,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map