7 Miller Ave Washington, NJ 07882
Estimated Value: $264,642 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Miller Ave, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently estimated at $335,161, approximately $273 per square foot. 7 Miller Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Taylor Street Elementary School, Washington Memorial Elementary School, and Warren Hills Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $117,200 | $50,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $117,200 | $50,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map