7 Milo Ct Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $305,104 - $379,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Milo Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $338,026, approximately $154 per square foot. 7 Milo Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Palacio Jose I and Palacio Gloria
Bought by
Palacio Jose I and Palacio Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacio Jose I | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $7,670 | $1,590 | $6,080 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $6,670 | $1,010 | $5,660 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $6,670 | $1,010 | $5,660 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $6,670 | $1,010 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $6,670 | $1,010 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $948 | $5,800 | $880 | $4,920 |
| 2019 | $948 | $5,800 | $880 | $4,920 |
| 2018 | $993 | $5,800 | $880 | $4,920 |
| 2017 | $994 | $5,800 | $880 | $4,920 |
| 2016 | $953 | $144,950 | $22,000 | $122,950 |
| 2015 | $955 | $144,950 | $22,000 | $122,950 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $171,360 | $28,000 | $143,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map