7 Montrouge Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $292,708 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Montrouge Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $311,427, approximately $252 per square foot. 7 Montrouge Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Bergsieker Laura A and Bergsieker Bradley
Bought by
Bergsieker Laura A and Bergsieker Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Gruchot Paul Anthony and Gruchot Darla Hilt
Bought by
Boone Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,927
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Anthony Gruchot Paul and Hilt Darla
Bought by
Hilt Bradley Wayne and Gruchot Deneka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergsieker Laura A | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Boone Laura A | -- | -- | |
| Hilt Bradley Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Laura A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $50,720 | $23,280 | $27,440 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $43,720 | $16,610 | $27,110 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $43,720 | $16,610 | $27,110 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $37,490 | $19,380 | $18,110 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $37,490 | $19,380 | $18,110 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $36,180 | $16,610 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $36,180 | $16,610 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $29,120 | $12,460 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $29,120 | $12,460 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $28,560 | $9,980 | $18,580 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $28,560 | $9,980 | $18,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,100 | $6,330 | $21,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map