809 Gaillard Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $281,048 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Gaillard Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $303,012, approximately $245 per square foot. 809 Gaillard Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Baugh Marie A
Bought by
Baugh Marie A and Marie A Baugh Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugh Marie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $49,910 | $24,890 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $43,290 | $17,770 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $43,290 | $17,770 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $36,290 | $19,840 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $36,290 | $19,840 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $35,670 | $17,770 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $35,670 | $17,770 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $28,710 | $13,320 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $28,710 | $13,320 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $27,950 | $10,660 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map