7 Mount Vernon St Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,160 - $763,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mount Vernon St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $654,040, approximately $240 per square foot. 7 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Burncoat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
1989 West Lt
Bought by
Lambert Christopher and Lambert Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,847
Outstanding Balance
$6,001
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$648,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Christopher | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Christopher | $74,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Christopher | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Christopher | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,245 | $549,300 | $98,000 | $451,300 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $498,900 | $98,000 | $400,900 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $447,200 | $85,200 | $362,000 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $388,900 | $68,200 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $332,400 | $54,600 | $277,800 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $296,400 | $54,200 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $280,000 | $47,300 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $259,500 | $47,300 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $242,100 | $47,300 | $194,800 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $225,100 | $33,600 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $225,100 | $33,600 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $225,100 | $33,600 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map