7 Mountain Rd Rockaway, NJ 07866
Estimated Value: $427,107 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mountain Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and is currently estimated at $495,027, approximately $368 per square foot. 7 Mountain Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,944 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $8,743 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $8,743 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $8,363 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $8,363 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $8,463 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $8,307 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $8,223 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $7,930 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $7,650 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $7,293 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $7,021 | $269,000 | $178,600 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map