Estimated Value: $512,339 - $624,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mountain View Ave, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $576,585, approximately $378 per square foot. 7 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $457,900 | $174,800 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $439,500 | $199,600 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $407,900 | $187,100 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $364,900 | $163,300 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $330,000 | $147,700 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $321,300 | $142,300 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $300,700 | $135,600 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $286,100 | $131,500 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $276,100 | $127,700 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $261,800 | $126,800 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $250,300 | $126,800 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $246,600 | $126,800 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map