Seller's Agent in 2022
Tamara Goldman
Compass
(415) 602-5067
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,805,000 - $3,262,418
European charm, Larkspur luxury. When you arrive at 7 Murray Avenue, you'll immediately understand the significance of unique design. Situated on nearly a third of an acre near the Larkspur/Kentfield border, this 1947 Tudor encompasses three bedrooms and two baths. Handmade by a craftsman well versed in Tudor style, the home is rife with stunning, vintage touches such as hand-hewn beams, hand-forged iron details, ample brick, and gleaming hardwood floors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe Family Trust | $2,801,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zaentz Jonathan | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauliffe Family Trust | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaentz Jonathan | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Sold | $2,801,000 | 0.0% | $1,120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | $2,800,000 | -- | $1,120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,589 | $2,972,421 | $1,697,920 | $1,274,501 |
| 2024 | $36,442 | $2,914,160 | $1,664,640 | $1,249,520 |
| 2023 | $35,722 | $2,857,020 | $1,632,000 | $1,225,020 |
| 2022 | $8,267 | $333,581 | $85,516 | $248,065 |
| 2021 | $8,053 | $327,041 | $83,839 | $243,202 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $323,688 | $82,980 | $240,708 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $317,342 | $81,353 | $235,989 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $311,120 | $79,758 | $231,362 |
| 2017 | $6,452 | $305,020 | $78,194 | $226,826 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $299,040 | $76,661 | $222,379 |
| 2015 | $6,107 | $294,549 | $75,510 | $219,039 |
| 2014 | $5,781 | $288,780 | $74,031 | $214,749 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tamara Goldman
Compass
(415) 602-5067
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Holmes
Holmes Burrell Real Estate
(415) 686-0589
4 in this area
162 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322012348
APN: 020-064-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.