7 Myrtle St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,235,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
4,305
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Myrtle St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,189,009, approximately $276 per square foot. 7 Myrtle St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Lograsso Phyllis R
Bought by
Tejada Huberto A and Tejada Luz A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Outstanding Balance
$246,619
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$942,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Lograsso Phyllis R
Bought by
Lograsso Joseph R and Lograsso Phyllis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Myrtle St Nt
Bought by
Lograsso Phyllis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1988
Sold by
Lograsso Celia
Bought by
Omelia Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Huberto A | $599,000 | -- | |
| Lograsso Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Lograsso Phyllis R | -- | -- | |
| Omelia Thomas M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejada Huberto A | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Omelia Thomas M | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omelia Thomas M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,281 | $1,078,200 | $297,800 | $780,400 |
| 2024 | $11,281 | $984,400 | $264,700 | $719,700 |
| 2023 | $10,991 | $933,000 | $242,700 | $690,300 |
| 2022 | $9,006 | $869,300 | $231,600 | $637,700 |
| 2021 | $8,139 | $824,600 | $207,400 | $617,200 |
| 2020 | $8,305 | $780,500 | $207,400 | $573,100 |
| 2019 | $8,770 | $708,400 | $197,400 | $511,000 |
| 2018 | $8,279 | $600,800 | $172,100 | $428,700 |
| 2017 | $7,712 | $534,100 | $132,400 | $401,700 |
| 2016 | $7,095 | $491,000 | $132,400 | $358,600 |
| 2015 | $6,757 | $462,500 | $124,400 | $338,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map