7 N Morerick Ave Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 N Morerick Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently priced at $484,000, approximately $229 per square foot. 7 N Morerick Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Cuffari Susan R
Bought by
Cuffari Susan R and Cuffari Vincent R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Cuffari Vincent R
Bought by
Cuffari Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Sold by
Price Ellen Hoot
Bought by
Cuffari Vincent R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1981
Sold by
Meckel Arlein E
Bought by
Price Ellen Hoot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuffari Susan R | -- | Grace Michael F | |
| Cuffari Susan R | -- | -- | |
| Cuffari Vincent R | $104,000 | -- | |
| Price Ellen Hoot | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $370,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $60 | $348,900 | $127,200 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $339,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $321,300 | $127,200 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $309,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $297,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $286,000 | $91,200 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $269,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $252,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map