7 Newberne St Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,421 - $1,386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Newberne St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,264,105, approximately $605 per square foot. 7 Newberne St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Morrison Stephen A and Macindoe Heather F
Bought by
Morrindoe Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Fales Helen
Bought by
Macindoe Heather F and Morrison Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrindoe Lt | -- | -- | |
| Macindoe Heather F | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macindoe Heather F | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,793 | $1,172,600 | $666,700 | $505,900 |
| 2024 | $12,055 | $1,145,900 | $666,700 | $479,200 |
| 2023 | $11,766 | $1,137,900 | $666,700 | $471,200 |
| 2022 | $10,855 | $1,066,300 | $635,000 | $431,300 |
| 2021 | $10,573 | $1,037,600 | $630,300 | $407,300 |
| 2020 | $10,394 | $1,030,100 | $630,800 | $399,300 |
| 2019 | $9,759 | $907,000 | $574,200 | $332,800 |
| 2018 | $9,447 | $835,300 | $522,000 | $313,300 |
| 2017 | $9,090 | $778,900 | $492,400 | $286,500 |
| 2016 | $9,302 | $742,400 | $439,800 | $302,600 |
| 2015 | $8,465 | $671,300 | $406,100 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map