NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $414,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,305 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2015

Last sale price $169,500 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,429 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

SUNNY 1-OWNER RAISED RANCH HAS 2 BEDROOMS, LARGE KITCHEN WITH SLIDER TO DECK, LARGE BATH, AC, HARDWOODS, DETACHED GARAGE & FENCED YARD. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH WALKOUT & WOODSTOVE FOR MORE LIVING SPACE. 40-YEAR ROOF WITH 20 REMAINING. CITY SEWER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Lee Brill

RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0026875 Listed on: 07/08/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Meredith Milner

BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate License #RES.0029043

BHHS  Commonwealth Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RES50

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • TV Antenna

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 447
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7NEWFIELDAVWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,268

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMAX04
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-736-6100
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEWOOD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 905.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 1305.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Barbecue, Paved Driveway, TV Antenna
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Coal, Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Parcel #: 7NEWFIELDAVWARW
  • Zoning: RES50

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3268.0
  • Tax Lot: 447
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2015
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
List Price
$169,500
Sold Price
$169,500
Current Estimated Value
$385,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$215,655
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.07%
Original Mortgage
$166,412
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mather Eric $169,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mather Eric $40,000
Closed Mather Eric $166,412
Closed Mather Eric $5,932
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2015 10/14/15 Sold $169,500 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $169,500 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,474 $352,300 $100,300 $252,000
2024 $4,384 $303,000 $87,200 $215,800
2023 $4,287 $302,100 $87,200 $214,900
2022 $4,115 $219,700 $56,100 $163,600
2021 $4,115 $219,700 $56,100 $163,600
2020 $4,115 $219,700 $56,100 $163,600
2019 $4,115 $219,700 $56,100 $163,600
2018 $3,619 $174,000 $56,100 $117,900
2017 $3,522 $174,000 $56,100 $117,900
2016 $3,522 $174,000 $56,100 $117,900
2015 $3,268 $157,500 $54,800 $102,700
2014 $3,159 $157,500 $54,800 $102,700
2013 $3,117 $157,500 $54,800 $102,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1101761

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000288-000447-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.