7 Newgate Ct Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Newgate Ct, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $363,229, approximately $330 per square foot. 7 Newgate Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Heather L
Bought by
Armstrong Linwood P and Armstrong Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Brooks James N and Brooks Gail M
Bought by
Brooks James N and Brooks Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Linwood P | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Heather L | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks James N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Linwood P | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $310,600 | $63,100 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $309 | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $309 | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $309 | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $310 | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $10,700 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map