NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Oak St Danbury, CT 06811

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $376,576

2 Beds
1 Bath
965 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2020

Last sale price $212,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,123 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of June 2020

Must See Move in condition convenient to every major high way shopping churches hospital Dr.s Buy this home before buy condo no cumming charge fee have nice back yard nice front porch small finished basement ideal for home office, (Now Also Available For Rent With Option To Buy!. Seller Motivated.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Rullo

Paul Rullo Real Estate License #REB.0791053 Listed on: 02/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non-Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned RA20

Parking

  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • 965 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,340

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: King St.
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 965
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 965
  • Total Sq Ft: 965
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 1956
  • Directions: North Main St. to Golden Hill Rd. Right into Oak St. House on lefter
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 7
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full With Walk-Out, Partially Finished

• Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: 40 Gallon Tank, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Description: Sloping Lot
  • Zoning: RA20

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2019-June 2020
  • Property Tax: 3340
  • Mil Rate Base: 27.600
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 74870

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Danbury

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2020
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-9.75%
Current Estimated Value
$337,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,644
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Outstanding Balance
$184,518
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,126

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2017
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
List Price
$187,999
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,999
-4.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Seixas-Kolenberg Olga
Bought by
Bailey Jessica and Radon Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,200
Interest Rate
5.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Cusack John and Cusack Judith
Bought by
Seixas Olga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
6.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santanna Wandecir $212,000 None Available
Palma Elmer $180,000 --
Bailey Jessica $227,000 --
Seixas Olga $201,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santanna Wandecir $208,160
Previous Owner Seixas Olga $100,000
Previous Owner Seixas Olga $204,200
Previous Owner Seixas Olga $193,800
Previous Owner Seixas Olga $5,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Sold $212,000 -3.2% $220 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Price Changed $218,900 +0.5% $227 / Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Price Changed $217,900 -5.2% $226 / Sq Ft
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $238 / Sq Ft
02/22/2020 02/22/20 For Sale $234,900 +30.5% $243 / Sq Ft
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Sold $180,000 -4.3% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2017 10/17/17 For Sale $187,999 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Price Changed $187,999 -4.1% $195 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 For Sale $195,999 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,854 $154,210 $60,550 $93,660
2024 $3,769 $154,210 $60,550 $93,660
2023 $3,598 $154,210 $60,550 $93,660
2022 $3,415 $121,000 $62,900 $58,100
2021 $3,340 $121,000 $62,900 $58,100
2020 $3,340 $121,000 $62,900 $58,100
2019 $3,340 $121,000 $62,900 $58,100
2018 $3,340 $121,000 $62,900 $58,100
2017 $3,245 $112,100 $59,900 $52,200
2016 $3,215 $112,100 $59,900 $52,200
2015 $3,168 $112,100 $59,900 $52,200
2014 $3,094 $112,100 $59,900 $52,200

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170274695

SmartMLS

APN: DANB-000012H-000000-000088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.