E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Erin Hovan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
Estimated Value: $518,265 - $869,000
Beautifully maintained Gambrel located in charming Marion neighborhood! This three bedroom home has a welcoming covered front porch; spacious and sunny living room with fireplace and hardwood floors throughout; a warm and inviting dining area; kitchen with white cabinets and peninsula for extra seating; a generous back deck leads to a stamped concrete patio with a firepit and a beautifully landscaped, fenced-in back yard. Convenient location to center of town, shopping, schools, highways and beaches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Erin Hovan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties Listed on: 07/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Farias Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Farias Robert A | $115,500 | -- | |
| Paiva Christopher | $125,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paiva Christopher | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paiva Christopher | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paiva Christopher | $92,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $482,000 | +13.4% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $417,500 | $154,300 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $423,900 | $164,600 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $432,900 | $185,200 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $318,100 | $110,800 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $280,400 | $89,200 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $249,700 | $80,600 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $249,700 | $80,600 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $253,500 | $101,700 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $245,600 | $101,700 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $236,400 | $88,600 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $220,700 | $80,700 | $140,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Erin Hovan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Linda Levesque
Today Real Estate
79 Total Sales
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22104161
APN: MARI-000010-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.