K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kelly Dwyer
Mary Foley Real Estate
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $388,000
BANK APPROVED SHORT SALE OF $35,000.00!!! CASH OR 203K REHAB.... Spacious Victorian with inground pool. Home offers hardwood flooring, eat in kitchen, dining room. Second floor offers four bedrooms with walk up attic used as a fifth bedroom and storage. Large farmers porch, three tier deck overlooking 18x37 pool, situated on .31 +/- acres.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Dwyer
Mary Foley Real Estate License #454502170 Listed on: 04/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Edson
Godin Real Estate License #454501124
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1911
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verock Jessica | $35,000 | -- | |
| Verock Jessica | $35,000 | -- | |
| Goulkin David | $174,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verock Jessica | $105,336 | |
| Closed | Goulkin David | $105,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulkin David | $131,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | Sold | $35,000 | 0.0% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $305,900 | $50,300 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $293,400 | $50,300 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $264,600 | $36,500 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $216,700 | $34,700 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $186,700 | $31,600 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $183,000 | $28,700 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $167,000 | $27,100 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $149,500 | $24,700 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $143,400 | $24,700 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $138,600 | $24,700 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $138,600 | $24,700 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $138,600 | $24,700 | $113,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kelly Dwyer
Mary Foley Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sandra Edson
Godin Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71369916
APN: ATHO-000031-000263
Ask me questions while you tour the home.