7 Park View Cir Dunlap, IA 51529
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $215,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Cul-De-Sac
- Boyer Valley Elementary School Rated 9+
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of February 2019Incredible view in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home of Pleasant View Dam. This home is move in ready, with newer windows, siding, patio, furnace/air, water heater and 2 car garage. Enjoy outdoor living in a cozy neighborhood on a large, landscaped lot with deck, fire pit area and easy trail access. Motivated Sellers! Call for details!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,540
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 0.27
Home Design
- Split Foyer
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Bedroom in Basement
- Laundry in Basement
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Schools
- Boyer Valley Elementary And Middle School
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapek Natalie | $118,000 | -- | |
| Lapek Natalie | $118,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Alex | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Alex | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapek Natalie | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Alex | $112,917 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $118,000 | -3.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $122,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $195,750 | $22,840 | $172,910 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $158,810 | $22,840 | $135,970 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $158,810 | $22,840 | $135,970 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $125,844 | $22,836 | $103,008 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $125,844 | $22,836 | $103,008 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $114,494 | $22,836 | $91,658 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $114,494 | $22,836 | $91,658 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $80,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $80,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $80,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $65,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $65,779 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 18-2511
APN: 442002055800000
- 7 Park View Cir
- 8 Park View Cir
- 6 Park View Cir
- 13 Park View Cir
- 9 Park View Cir
- 1307 Eaton St
- 12 Park View Cir
- 10 Park View Cir
- 11 Park View Cir
- 11 Park View Cir
- 1400 Eaton St
- 1304 Eaton St
- 1405 Eaton St
- 1404 Eaton St
- 1400 Iowa Ave
- 1305 Eaton St
- 1408 Eaton St
- 1410 Eaton St
- 1 Pleasant View Cir
- 1303 Eaton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.