7 Patrician Dr Norwalk, OH 44857
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $349,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,936
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Patrician Dr, Norwalk, OH 44857 and is currently estimated at $305,667, approximately $77 per square foot. 7 Patrician Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Maplehurst Elementary School, Pleasant Elementary School, and League Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
The Maple City Ice Co
Bought by
Maple City Builders L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Bought by
Maple City Ice Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple City Builders L L C | -- | -- | |
| Maple City Ice Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $81,640 | $21,810 | $59,830 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $81,640 | $21,810 | $59,830 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $63,570 | $16,660 | $46,910 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $63,570 | $16,660 | $46,910 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $63,570 | $16,660 | $46,910 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $63,710 | $14,210 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $63,710 | $14,210 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $63,710 | $14,210 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $68,470 | $14,210 | $54,260 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $68,470 | $14,210 | $54,260 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $68,480 | $14,210 | $54,270 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $64,270 | $12,080 | $52,190 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $64,270 | $12,080 | $52,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map