7 Pebblestone Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pebblestone, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $615,542, approximately $183 per square foot. 7 Pebblestone is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Garrett Wilson April G and Garrett Wilson April Lee
Bought by
Dobkins Ken P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,065
Outstanding Balance
$178,219
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Wilson Ronald L and Garrett Wilson April G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobkins Ken P | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Wilson Ronald L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobkins Ken P | $259,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Ronald L | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,673 | $597,187 | $76,545 | $520,642 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $555,137 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $504,670 | $76,550 | $547,060 |
| 2022 | $9,515 | $458,790 | $76,550 | $446,390 |
| 2021 | $9,119 | $417,080 | $76,550 | $340,530 |
| 2020 | $9,592 | $420,410 | $76,550 | $343,860 |
| 2019 | $9,486 | $406,780 | $76,550 | $330,230 |
| 2018 | $8,540 | $390,530 | $76,550 | $313,980 |
| 2017 | $9,299 | $397,220 | $76,550 | $320,670 |
| 2016 | $9,299 | $397,220 | $76,550 | $320,670 |
| 2015 | $7,607 | $364,170 | $37,500 | $362,140 |
| 2014 | $7,607 | $331,060 | $37,500 | $326,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map