Estimated Value: $1,290,253 - $1,490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Perkins Ln, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,392,313, approximately $366 per square foot. 7 Perkins Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Raezler Donald O and Raezler Lee A
Bought by
Parnell Matthew J and Parnell Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,112
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,175,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Carmody Thomas J and Carmody Joan A
Bought by
Raezler Donald O and Raezler Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Distinctive Acton Home
Bought by
Carmody Thomas J and Carmody Joan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Matthew J | $685,000 | -- | |
| Raezler Donald O | $530,000 | -- | |
| Carmody Thomas J | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmody Thomas J | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmody Thomas J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmody Thomas J | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmody Thomas J | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,808 | $1,096,700 | $345,100 | $751,600 |
| 2024 | $17,483 | $1,048,800 | $345,100 | $703,700 |
| 2023 | $17,086 | $973,000 | $313,600 | $659,400 |
| 2022 | $16,671 | $857,100 | $272,700 | $584,400 |
| 2021 | $16,303 | $805,900 | $252,500 | $553,400 |
| 2020 | $15,355 | $798,100 | $252,500 | $545,600 |
| 2019 | $14,847 | $766,500 | $252,500 | $514,000 |
| 2018 | $14,769 | $762,100 | $252,500 | $509,600 |
| 2017 | $14,369 | $753,900 | $252,500 | $501,400 |
| 2016 | $14,017 | $728,900 | $252,500 | $476,400 |
| 2015 | $14,573 | $765,000 | $252,500 | $512,500 |
| 2014 | $14,220 | $731,100 | $252,500 | $478,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map