L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lindsay Sonnett
The Aland Realty Group
(603) 793-1827
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,386 - $599,000
Welcome to your private waterfront oasis in Kingston with expansive views & direct access to Halfmoon Pond. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, enjoy year-round recreation and breathtaking water views on your 2.8-acre property. On the first floor, be greeted by the sunny eat-in kitchen & dining area with adjacent living room featuring ample natural light. Continue down the hall to three bedrooms and two full baths. The spacious primary bedroom suite at the end of the hall features exposed wood beams and a private deck overlooking the woods and pond beyond. There are two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Downstairs, the walkout basement offers plenty of room for expansion, storage, workshops, or a home gym. Whether relaxing or entertaining, enjoy the outdoor living areas, featuring two decks and a cozy fire pit in your private backyard nestled in the trees. Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Jake J | $585,000 | -- | |
| Farinelli Kaitlyn | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Farinelli Kaitlyn | $465,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Jake J | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farinelli Kaitlyn | $456,577 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | +25.8% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Sold | $465,000 | -1.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2021 12/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -5.8% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,934 | $499,100 | $243,700 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $499,100 | $243,700 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $499,100 | $243,700 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $314,200 | $142,800 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $6,550 | $313,700 | $142,800 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $313,700 | $142,800 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | $313,700 | $142,800 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $233,600 | $103,900 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $233,600 | $103,900 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $6,060 | $233,600 | $103,900 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $233,600 | $103,900 | $129,700 |
| 2013 | $5,672 | $233,600 | $103,900 | $129,700 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lindsay Sonnett
The Aland Realty Group
(603) 793-1827
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jillian Aziz
Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem
(603) 571-8655
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Lumnah
The Merrill Bartlett Group
(603) 583-2322
26 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Robin Carter
The Merrill Bartlett Group
(603) 819-1462
17 in this area
30 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Caron Pelletier
LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5070200
APN: KNGS-000025-000005J-000000-R000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.