7 Poets Corner Rd Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Poets Corner Rd, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $636,713, approximately $377 per square foot. 7 Poets Corner Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Fort River Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Poets Corner Dev Llc
Bought by
Cunniffe Denis J and Zaveri-Cuniffe Shilpa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,393
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$525,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunniffe Denis J | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunniffe Denis J | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $565,300 | $184,200 | $381,100 |
| 2024 | $9,888 | $534,200 | $173,800 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $9,425 | $468,900 | $158,000 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $9,250 | $434,900 | $143,600 | $291,300 |
| 2021 | $8,796 | $403,100 | $133,000 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $8,594 | $403,100 | $133,000 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $8,267 | $379,200 | $133,000 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $8,016 | $379,200 | $133,000 | $246,200 |
| 2017 | $7,616 | $348,900 | $126,700 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $7,404 | $348,900 | $126,700 | $222,200 |
| 2015 | $7,166 | $348,900 | $126,700 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map