M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Martha Bohlin
Compass
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,537,000 - $1,691,355
Incredible opportunity in Precinct One! Treat yourself to an amazing location and a truly charming four bedroom home. Meander down the private drive to this classic New England Country Cape built in 1983. The simple design truly showcases the fine craftsmanship of a highly regarded local builder. The well thought out floor plan provides very comfortable one-floor living with three additional bedrooms on the second level along with a full bath. Additional features include a cozy den with fireplace, a formal living room with custom built-ins, fireplace and access to the screened porch which overlooks the private yard. Abundance of natural light throughout, including the eat in kitchen and formal dining room. Lower level offers a partially finished basement with wood burning stove, and large storage/workshop area. Beautifully maintained lawn and gardens. The perfect commuting location. Convenient to shopping and many outdoor activities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Colin S | $985,000 | -- | |
| Lee Harriet B | -- | -- | |
| Lee Harriet B | -- | -- | |
| Lee Elisha F | $547,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Colin S | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Elisha F | $492,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Sold | $985,000 | -1.0% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,839 | $1,492,800 | $571,300 | $921,500 |
| 2024 | $16,999 | $1,359,900 | $496,500 | $863,400 |
| 2023 | $15,073 | $1,173,900 | $430,100 | $743,800 |
| 2022 | $14,402 | $1,078,800 | $430,100 | $648,700 |
| 2021 | $13,205 | $966,000 | $390,100 | $575,900 |
| 2020 | $13,016 | $948,700 | $393,700 | $555,000 |
| 2019 | $13,199 | $932,800 | $414,500 | $518,300 |
| 2018 | $14,166 | $973,600 | $455,300 | $518,300 |
| 2017 | $12,562 | $851,100 | $362,200 | $488,900 |
| 2016 | $12,178 | $786,200 | $317,100 | $469,100 |
| 2015 | $13,609 | $857,500 | $416,800 | $440,700 |
| 2014 | $14,033 | $872,700 | $416,800 | $455,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Martha Bohlin
Compass
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Anna Bohlin
Compass
(603) 475-1115
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Blake Whitney
Hammond Residential Real Estate
(857) 225-2366
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72438113
APN: DEDH-000089-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.