25 Glenridge Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,986,467 - $2,801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,086
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Glenridge Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $2,266,867, approximately $554 per square foot. 25 Glenridge Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Cheever Christopher and Cheever Winifred B
Bought by
Sullivan Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,036,853
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,230,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Guy and Bennett Monica B
Bought by
Cheever Christopher and Cheever Winifred B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Stillwell Katherine and Stillwell Rnewcomb
Bought by
Bennett Guy and Bennett Monica B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
King Douglas
Bought by
Stillwell Newcomb and Stillwell Katherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Timothy | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Timothy | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Cheever Christopher | $1,580,000 | -- | |
| Cheever Christopher | $1,580,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Guy | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Guy | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Stillwell Newcomb | $750,000 | -- | |
| Stillwell Newcomb | $750,000 | -- | |
| Stillwell R Newcomb | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Timothy | $1,440,000 | |
| Closed | Stillwell Newcomb | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheever Christopher | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,435 | $1,777,700 | $548,600 | $1,229,100 |
| 2024 | $21,908 | $1,752,600 | $476,500 | $1,276,100 |
| 2023 | $19,382 | $1,509,500 | $412,000 | $1,097,500 |
| 2022 | $18,255 | $1,367,400 | $412,000 | $955,400 |
| 2021 | $16,677 | $1,220,000 | $373,400 | $846,600 |
| 2020 | $16,700 | $1,217,200 | $376,300 | $840,900 |
| 2019 | $16,710 | $1,180,900 | $396,500 | $784,400 |
| 2018 | $17,639 | $1,212,300 | $427,900 | $784,400 |
| 2017 | $15,843 | $1,073,400 | $334,200 | $739,200 |
| 2016 | $16,204 | $1,046,100 | $292,200 | $753,900 |
| 2015 | $16,259 | $1,024,500 | $385,200 | $639,300 |
| 2014 | $15,895 | $988,500 | $385,200 | $603,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map