10 Nickerson Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,007,000 - $3,709,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
8,326
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Nickerson Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $3,337,141, approximately $400 per square foot. 10 Nickerson Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2025
Sold by
Hallett Ln Llc
Bought by
Nick Hallett Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Mary D Scott Rt and Scott
Bought by
Hallett Lane Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1989
Sold by
Leith Willis
Bought by
Scott Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Hallett Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hallett Lane Llc | $3,200,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Richard | $245,848 | -- | |
| Scott Richard | $245,848 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,415 | $3,519,400 | $1,172,300 | $2,347,100 |
| 2024 | $45,696 | $3,655,700 | $1,020,900 | $2,634,800 |
| 2023 | $42,851 | $3,337,300 | $886,400 | $2,450,900 |
| 2022 | $39,674 | $2,971,800 | $886,400 | $2,085,400 |
| 2021 | $36,332 | $2,657,800 | $805,400 | $1,852,400 |
| 2020 | $36,488 | $2,659,500 | $816,700 | $1,842,800 |
| 2019 | $37,632 | $2,659,500 | $858,800 | $1,800,700 |
| 2018 | $39,107 | $2,687,800 | $938,700 | $1,749,100 |
| 2017 | $42,203 | $2,859,300 | $750,100 | $2,109,200 |
| 2016 | $38,928 | $2,513,100 | $657,300 | $1,855,800 |
| 2015 | $42,532 | $2,680,000 | $862,500 | $1,817,500 |
| 2014 | $42,242 | $2,627,000 | $862,500 | $1,764,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map