130 Haven St Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,860,000 - $2,791,653
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,520
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Haven St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $2,400,163, approximately $531 per square foot. 130 Haven St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Endicott Bradford M and Endicott Dorothea R
Bought by
Endicott Dorothea R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endicott Dorothea R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,276 | $2,240,600 | $1,105,300 | $1,135,300 |
| 2024 | $29,314 | $2,345,100 | $1,276,100 | $1,069,000 |
| 2023 | $27,651 | $2,153,500 | $1,209,700 | $943,800 |
| 2022 | $27,281 | $2,043,500 | $1,209,700 | $833,800 |
| 2021 | $26,769 | $1,958,200 | $1,169,700 | $788,500 |
| 2020 | $26,307 | $1,917,400 | $1,131,600 | $785,800 |
| 2019 | $26,265 | $1,856,200 | $1,152,400 | $703,800 |
| 2018 | $26,440 | $1,817,200 | $1,113,400 | $703,800 |
| 2017 | $24,128 | $1,634,700 | $995,600 | $639,100 |
| 2016 | $25,520 | $1,647,500 | $901,500 | $746,000 |
| 2015 | $26,043 | $1,641,000 | $961,200 | $679,800 |
| 2014 | $25,439 | $1,582,000 | $961,200 | $620,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map