D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane M. Kwolek
Delap Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $450,923 - $577,000
Unique property in a private setting. Crafted by a wood artist, this home has quality and charm. Some cabinetry, flooring and bannister are made of custom-milled hardwoods. The open floor plan, with numerous windows, takes advantage of the southern exposure. An attached greenhouse off the kitchen, dining room and living room is a serene space for lounging. The propane furnace, combined with a wood furnace, produces economical heat. The 8+ acre lot is wooded with a small orchard and garden area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane M. Kwolek
Delap Real Estate LLC License #449000018 Listed on: 11/14/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1985
Lot Details
8.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Kiara M | -- | -- | |
| Vigil Kiara M | $270,000 | -- | |
| Sasso Sally G | $330,000 | -- | |
| Dellert Peter F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vigil Kiara M | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellert Peter F | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellert Peter F | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellert Peter F | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $308,410 | $85,910 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $296,010 | $85,910 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $296,010 | $85,910 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $292,010 | $85,910 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $281,710 | $85,910 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $277,800 | $85,900 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $273,200 | $85,900 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $273,200 | $85,900 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $269,500 | $85,900 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $269,500 | $85,900 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $280,200 | $101,500 | $178,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane M. Kwolek
Delap Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Palumbo
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 320-7913
4 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71608275
APN: WHAM-000350-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.