7 Prindle Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Prindle Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $419,132, approximately $293 per square foot. 7 Prindle Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Butt Fahad
Bought by
Abbas Farhat and Farhat Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,178
Outstanding Balance
$134,319
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1988
Sold by
Wall J Garrett
Bought by
Carr Dorothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbas Farhat | $211,000 | -- | |
| Abbas Farhat | $211,000 | -- | |
| Carr Dorothy M | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Dorothy M | $207,178 | |
| Closed | Carr Dorothy M | $207,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Dorothy M | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Dorothy M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $216,930 | $73,920 | $143,010 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $138,670 | $51,240 | $87,430 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $138,670 | $51,240 | $87,430 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $138,670 | $51,240 | $87,430 |
| 2021 | $0 | $138,670 | $51,240 | $87,430 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $127,890 | $48,300 | $79,590 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $127,890 | $48,300 | $79,590 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $127,890 | $48,300 | $79,590 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | $127,890 | $48,300 | $79,590 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $127,890 | $48,300 | $79,590 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $144,620 | $51,310 | $93,310 |
| 2014 | $5,767 | $144,620 | $51,310 | $93,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map