NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Prune St Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $83,000 - $121,360

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,004 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $50,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $742 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Move right into this affordably priced city 3 bedroom 2 story. Newer tear off roof, updated 150 amp electrical service, all new plumbing and mostly all thermo windows. 1st floor features a modern kitchen with stove and refrigerator included, formal dining room, living room, full updated bathroom and 1st floor bedroom, The 2nd floor has 2 good size bedrooms. Aluminum siding and a good size lot round out this move in condition home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Gerace

Listing by Gerace Realty, LLC License #10491206862 Listed on: 08/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Pfeiffer

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401317410

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,930

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 37x115

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-059-0002-028-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,930

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,255 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East Main Street to South Spruce Street. Prune Street is your 1st right , home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia
  • Ninth Grade High School: Batavia High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Batavia Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-059-0002-028-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 37X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4255.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1930.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John Kennedy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2020
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.2%
Current Estimated Value
$102,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.40%
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,563
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,277

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Michael
Bought by
Freeman Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Reddix Martha
Bought by
Campbell Michael S

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arnett Olivia J $50,000 None Available
Arnett Olivia J $50,000 None Available
Freeman Jeffrey $35,000 Gerald O. Williams
Campbell Michael S $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arnett Olivia J $48,500
Closed Arnett Olivia J $48,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $50,000 +0.2% $50 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $49,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,321 $72,000 $10,200 $61,800
2024 $2,216 $72,000 $10,200 $61,800
2023 $1,011 $55,000 $10,200 $44,800
2022 $1,731 $55,000 $10,200 $44,800
2021 $1,461 $37,000 $10,200 $26,800
2020 $1,883 $35,000 $10,200 $24,800
2019 $1,411 $35,000 $10,200 $24,800
2018 $1,411 $35,000 $10,200 $24,800
2017 $1,354 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2016 $1,380 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2015 -- $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2014 -- $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1289855

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-059-0002-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.