Seller's Agent in 2016
Louis Julian
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 328-4891
8 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $813,000
Comfortable Pelham Cape in a great West Natick family neighborhood on .28 acres. 2 bedrooms downstairs and 1-2 bedrooms upstairs. Fireplace living room with bright views of a big, private back yard. New roof installed in 2009. Walk to the West Natick T-Station and close to the Cole Recreation center and Brown and Kennedy schools. Easy access to Rt 9 and the Mass Pike. This house needs a little TLC which will be WELL worth the time and effort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 06/27/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca E Fellin Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rebecca E Fellin Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Fellin Rebecca | $375,000 | -- | |
| Hatton Christian | $137,500 | -- | |
| Hatton Christian Tw | $137,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fellin Rebecca | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatton Christian Tw | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatton Christian Tw | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Sold | $375,000 | +1.6% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $565,300 | $429,300 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $534,900 | $404,100 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $514,800 | $388,500 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $476,300 | $352,900 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $448,400 | $332,700 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $440,700 | $317,600 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $440,700 | $317,600 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $389,200 | $302,400 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $349,000 | $258,100 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $327,100 | $237,100 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $318,700 | $237,100 | $81,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Louis Julian
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 328-4891
8 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Heidi Sharry
Compass
(508) 561-3188
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72030135
APN: NATI-000040-000000-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.