Estimated Value: $416,039 - $479,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Rawlings Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $445,510, approximately $265 per square foot. 7 Rawlings Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Bennett William F and Bennet Margaret E
Bought by
Bennett Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,433
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$275,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Bennett William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Margaret E | -- | Xpress Title Services Llc | |
| Bennett William F | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Margaret E | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $400,700 | $79,200 | $321,500 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $79,900 | $16,500 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $79,900 | $16,500 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $79,900 | $16,500 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $79,900 | $16,500 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $79,900 | $16,500 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $79,900 | $16,500 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $79,900 | $16,500 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $71,200 | $16,500 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $71,200 | $16,500 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $71,200 | $16,500 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $71,200 | $16,500 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map