Estimated Value: $158,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Redbud Ln, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $172,399, approximately $138 per square foot. 7 Redbud Ln is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Bought by
Melvin & Sally Brown Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin & Sally Brown Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $15,520 | $3,330 | $12,190 |
| 2024 | $739 | $13,740 | $2,660 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $743 | $13,740 | $2,660 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $631 | $13,740 | $2,660 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $636 | $13,740 | $2,660 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $583 | $12,290 | $2,660 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $579 | $12,290 | $2,660 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $574 | $12,290 | $2,660 | $9,630 |
| 2017 | $573 | $12,290 | $2,660 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $555 | $12,290 | $2,660 | $9,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,290 | $2,660 | $9,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,290 | $2,660 | $9,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map