NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Redhead St American Canyon, CA 94503

Estimated Value: $694,000 - $1,055,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,301 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7 Redhead St, American Canyon, CA 94503 and is currently estimated at $867,319, approximately $262 per square foot. 7 Redhead St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Donaldson Way Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Marquez Ronnie and Marquez Leilani
Bought by
Ronnie And Lellarii Marquez Family Trust and Marquez
Current Estimated Value
$867,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Marquez Ronnie M and Marquez Leilani P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,770
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Vassell Mildred L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Antonio and Hernandez Margarita
Bought by
Vassell Mildred L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Vassell Mildred L
Bought by
Vassell Mildred L and Vassell Lloyd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio and Hernandez Margarita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Napa Fortnight Inc
Bought by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ronnie And Lellarii Marquez Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Marquez Ronnie -- None Listed On Document
Marquez Ronnie M $378,000 Ticor Title
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $337,375 Servicelink
Vassell Mildred L $780,000 First Amer Title Co Of Napa
Vassell Mildred L -- None Available
Hernandez Antonio $705,500 North American Title Co
Greystone Homes Inc -- North American Title Co
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc -- Napa Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marquez Ronnie M $364,770
Previous Owner Vassell Mildred L $624,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Antonio $564,000
Previous Owner Gmac Model Home Finance Inc $100
Closed Hernandez Antonio $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,363 $474,773 $113,037 $361,736
2024 $5,170 $465,465 $110,821 $354,644
2023 $5,170 $456,340 $108,649 $347,691
2022 $4,989 $447,393 $106,519 $340,874
2021 $4,909 $438,622 $104,431 $334,191
2020 $4,868 $434,126 $103,361 $330,765
2019 $4,775 $425,615 $101,335 $324,280
2018 $4,727 $417,271 $99,349 $317,922
2017 $4,648 $409,090 $97,401 $311,689
2016 $4,597 $401,070 $95,492 $305,578
2015 $4,331 $395,046 $94,058 $300,988
2014 $4,270 $387,309 $92,216 $295,093
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.