7 Regent St Rochester, NY 14607
Park Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Regent St, Rochester, NY 14607 and is currently estimated at $400,325, approximately $295 per square foot. 7 Regent St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 23-Francis Parker, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and George Mather Forbes School No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Forken Douglas
Bought by
Berger Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,780
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Rees Jason
Bought by
Forken Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Breit David M
Bought by
Rees Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Stollberger Peter Stollberger
Bought by
Breit David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Lauren | $400,000 | Webtitle | |
| Forken Douglas | $129,000 | Richard A Leszyk | |
| Rees Jason | $83,500 | Jeffrey Martin | |
| Breit David M | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Lauren | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $400,000 | $10,000 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $400,000 | $10,000 | $390,000 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $173,200 | $10,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $173,200 | $10,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $173,200 | $10,000 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $173,200 | $10,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $148,300 | $10,000 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $148,300 | $10,000 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $148,300 | $10,000 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $148,300 | $10,000 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map