7 Remmington Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Remmington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $517,646, approximately $235 per square foot. 7 Remmington Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Grimm Mark F and Grimm Karen M
Bought by
Grimm John C and Grimm Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Traditional Builders Ltd
Bought by
Grimm Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm John C | -- | None Available | |
| Grimm Mark E | $225,565 | Kathleen Grimm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,578 | $343,000 | $69,000 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $343,000 | $69,000 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $9,285 | $343,000 | $69,000 | $274,000 |