7 Renwick Dr Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Renwick Dr, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $627,164, approximately $453 per square foot. 7 Renwick Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Lanzoni Leo A and Lanzoni Laura M
Bought by
Burgess Edward L and Burgess Jane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Edward L | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Edward L | $254,350 | |
| Closed | Burgess Edward L | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Burgess Edward L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $509,500 | $181,200 | $328,300 |
| 2024 | $6,296 | $486,200 | $172,600 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $463,300 | $162,800 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $408,700 | $148,000 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $370,700 | $140,900 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $363,300 | $136,800 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $8,260 | $341,600 | $131,600 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $326,100 | $131,600 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $7,322 | $307,900 | $131,600 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $293,700 | $131,600 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $287,400 | $129,000 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $276,600 | $122,900 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map