NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Robinson Ave Succasunna, NJ 07876

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $583,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,240 Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $390,000 $315 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,533 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Roxbury High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2021

*We are in a multiple offer situation, with the highest and best offers due by- Monday 3/8/2021 3pm. Thank you Welcome home! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch located in a flat, friendly neighborhood in highly desirable Succasunna! Freshly painted, new light fixtures, and hardwood floors throughout! Cozy up to the magnificent fireplace during the fall/winter and enjoy your fenced in backyard oasis complete with a 40 foot by 20 foot inground pool. Natural light throughout the entire home. Walking distance to Horseshoe Lake, middle & high school & Roxbury Mall! Minutes from shopping and brand new Ledgewood Commons! Nothing left to do but move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

THOMAS F. CORBO

PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP Listed on: 03/01/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,742

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2336-04902-0000-00032-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,742

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Primary Style: Ranch
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Morris
  • Directions: Rt 10E, Right on Hillside Ave, Right on Robinson Ave
  • I D: 5051034
  • First Name: THOMAS F.
  • First Name3: JOSEPH
  • Last Name: CORBO
  • Last Name3: COELHO
  • Office Phone: 973-625-8175
  • Office Phone3: 201-997-7000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Bilco-Style Door
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Separate Dining Area
  • Kitchen Dim: 10x11
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 24x12
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Storage Room
  • Other Room1 Dim: 31x12
  • Other Room1 Level: Basement
  • Other Room 2: Bathroom
  • Other Room2 Dim: 8x5
  • Other Room2 Level: First
  • Phone: 973-553-1135

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch(es), Patio, Storage Shed
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Description: In-Ground Pool, Liner
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number Parking Spaces: 5
  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fuel Type: OilAbIn
  • Heating: Baseboard - Hotwater, Multi-Zone
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas In Street
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Schools

  • High School: Roxbury

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 100X155
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.36

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 7742
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2336-04902-0000-00032-0000-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.629
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Garrison Brett Kenneth and Garrison Ashley Krzysik
List Price
$368,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
5.98%
Current Estimated Value
$535,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,835
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,957

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2020
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Hulmes Karen
Bought by
Garrison Brett Kenneth and Garrison Ashley Krzysik
Seller's Agent
Katherine Adcock
WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ
Buyer's Agent
Ronald Frost
RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.33%
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Boden Gerard
Bought by
Hulmes Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Canfield Leonard and Canfield Flora L
Bought by
Boden Gerard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santos Antonio $390,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Garrison Brett Kenneth $310,000 None Available
Hulmes Karen $215,000 --
Boden Gerard $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santos Antonio $290,000
Previous Owner Garrison Brett Kenneth $304,385
Previous Owner Hulmes Karen $144,000
Previous Owner Boden Gerard $180,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $390,000 +6.0% $315 / Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $368,000 +22.7% $297 / Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Sold $300,000 -3.2% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Price Changed $310,000 -6.1% $250 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Sale $330,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,096 $294,500 $121,300 $173,200
2024 $7,969 $294,500 $121,300 $173,200
2023 $7,969 $294,500 $121,300 $173,200
2022 $7,347 $294,500 $121,300 $173,200
2021 $7,347 $294,500 $121,300 $173,200
2020 $7,742 $294,500 $121,300 $173,200
2019 $7,598 $294,500 $121,300 $173,200
2018 $7,909 $183,500 $85,300 $98,200
2017 $7,867 $183,500 $85,300 $98,200
2016 $7,713 $183,500 $85,300 $98,200
2015 $7,522 $183,500 $85,300 $98,200
2014 $7,402 $183,500 $85,300 $98,200

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3694584

Garden State MLS

APN: 36-04902-0000-00032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.