7 Roger St Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Roger St, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $650,771, approximately $211 per square foot. 7 Roger St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Doyle Nancy E and Surrette Lisa E
Bought by
Surrette Lisa E and Surrette Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Summerlan Inc
Bought by
Doyle Frederick J and Doyle Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surrette Lisa E | -- | -- | |
| Surrette Lisa E | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Frederick J | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Frederick J | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Frederick J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Frederick J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Frederick J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $488,100 | $136,300 | $351,800 |
| 2024 | $5,810 | $451,800 | $124,400 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $428,900 | $118,400 | $310,500 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $369,900 | $98,800 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $348,700 | $98,800 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $341,300 | $98,800 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $333,700 | $98,800 | $234,900 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $310,300 | $99,700 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $301,100 | $99,700 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $293,700 | $103,700 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $282,500 | $99,700 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $273,900 | $96,200 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map