7 Roland Terrace Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $499,594, approximately $371 per square foot. 7 Roland Terrace is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Smith Stephen J
Bought by
Smith T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,859 | $361,000 | $89,700 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $9,859 | $361,000 | $89,700 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $14,190 | $361,000 | $89,700 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $13,167 | $325,000 | $81,500 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $12,009 | $275,000 | $81,500 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $7,662 | $257,000 | $81,500 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $7,491 | $257,000 | $81,500 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $7,296 | $243,000 | $81,500 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $7,329 | $244,500 | $81,500 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $7,179 | $244,500 | $81,500 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,000 | $86,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,000 | $86,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map