7 Ruby Ln Unit 12 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,687
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ruby Ln Unit 12, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $869,814, approximately $185 per square foot. 7 Ruby Ln Unit 12 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Earl Warren G and Earl Alison G
Bought by
Foster Matthew J and Foster Rae N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,495
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$613,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Earl Warren G and Earl Alison G
Bought by
Foster Matthew J and Foster Rae N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Matthew J | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Matthew J | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Matthew J | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $688,460 | $75,000 | $613,460 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $688,460 | $75,000 | $613,460 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $688,460 | $75,000 | $613,460 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $446,710 | $35,000 | $411,710 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $446,710 | $35,000 | $411,710 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $446,710 | $35,000 | $411,710 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $446,710 | $35,000 | $411,710 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $407,910 | $32,000 | $375,910 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $407,910 | $32,000 | $375,910 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $407,910 | $32,000 | $375,910 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $420,450 | $35,000 | $385,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $420,450 | $35,000 | $385,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map