7 Ryan Ct Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $692,872 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ryan Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $743,468, approximately $309 per square foot. 7 Ryan Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Chuquizuta Cesar and Vite Kristel
Bought by
Iaccarino Camillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Labruzzo Vincent and Labruzzo Margaret
Bought by
Chuquizuta Cesar and Vite Kristel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Bought by
Labruzzo Vincent and Labruzzo Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iaccarino Camillo | $473,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chuquizuta Cesar | $449,000 | New Dawn Tile Ag Llc | |
| Labruzzo Vincent | $189,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chuquizuta Cesar | $423,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,697 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $11,373 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $11,373 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $10,624 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $10,507 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $10,241 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $10,026 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $9,846 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $9,618 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $9,362 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $9,149 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $8,904 | $191,600 | $58,300 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map