7 S Glen Ct Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $810,061 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S Glen Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $866,515, approximately $380 per square foot. 7 S Glen Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Bld Lawrence C Leblanc
Bought by
Keith Darryl J and Keith Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Darryl J | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keith Darryl J | $20,000 | |
| Open | Keith Darryl J | $32,000 | |
| Open | Keith Darryl J | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Keith Darryl J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,002 | $671,400 | $236,900 | $434,500 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $525,500 | $175,400 | $350,100 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $525,500 | $175,400 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $525,500 | $175,400 | $350,100 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $397,000 | $134,900 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $397,000 | $134,900 | $262,100 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $397,000 | $134,900 | $262,100 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $363,200 | $129,000 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | $363,200 | $129,000 | $234,200 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $363,200 | $129,000 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $342,900 | $117,300 | $225,600 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $342,900 | $117,300 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map