7 S Lantern Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $385,417 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S Lantern Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $470,104, approximately $225 per square foot. 7 S Lantern Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James H. Johnson School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Morales Manuel and Morales Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Mcmahon Claire M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Mcmahon Frank J
Bought by
Mcmahon Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,865
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Manuel | $71,500 | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $159,813 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Claire | $156,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Claire | $148,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,857 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $7,698 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $7,723 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $7,628 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $7,604 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $7,500 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $7,400 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $7,284 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $7,203 | $188,400 | $65,200 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map