Estimated Value: $245,573 - $480,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
7,234
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S Main St, Pecos, NM 87552 and is currently estimated at $339,643, approximately $46 per square foot. 7 S Main St is a home located in San Miguel County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Pecos Middle School, and Pecos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Coburn Travis M
Bought by
Delaneuville Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1987
Bought by
Coburn Travis M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaneuville Stacy M | $202,000 | -- | |
| Coburn Travis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $70,023 | $18,397 | $51,626 |
| 2024 | $885 | $67,983 | $17,861 | $50,122 |
| 2023 | $887 | $67,320 | $17,861 | $49,459 |
| 2022 | $386 | $35,285 | $10,506 | $24,779 |
| 2021 | $374 | $34,257 | $7,014 | $27,243 |
| 2020 | $378 | $33,259 | $6,810 | $26,449 |
| 2019 | $367 | $33,259 | $6,810 | $26,449 |
| 2018 | $355 | $32,290 | $6,699 | $25,591 |
| 2017 | $326 | $31,350 | $5,828 | $25,522 |
| 2013 | $394 | $28,130 | $5,659 | $22,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map