7 Saint Armand Ct Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $344,049 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Saint Armand Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $372,512, approximately $286 per square foot. 7 Saint Armand Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 | $30,001 | $7,151 | $22,850 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $22,000 | $5,959 | $16,041 |
| 2023 | $7,031 | $22,000 | $5,959 | $16,041 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $22,000 | $5,959 | $16,041 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $18,427 | $4,568 | $13,859 |
| 2020 | $6,650 | $18,427 | $4,568 | $13,859 |
| 2019 | $7,273 | $22,195 | $4,568 | $17,627 |
| 2018 | $7,568 | $20,738 | $3,972 | $16,766 |
| 2017 | $7,414 | $20,738 | $3,972 | $16,766 |
| 2016 | $6,919 | $20,738 | $3,972 | $16,766 |
| 2015 | $6,179 | $17,340 | $3,376 | $13,964 |
| 2014 | $6,027 | $17,340 | $3,376 | $13,964 |
| 2013 | $6,335 | $19,741 | $3,376 | $16,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map