7 San Tomas Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
San Marco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,857 - $815,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 San Tomas Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $785,964, approximately $370 per square foot. 7 San Tomas Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Randlemosley Antoinette and Mosley Antoinette
Bought by
Randlemosley Antionette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,215
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Mosley Lonnie
Bought by
Mosley Antoinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Seecon Financial & Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Mosley Lonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randlemosley Antionette | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mosley Antoinette | -- | First American Title | |
| Mosley Lonnie | $482,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randlemosley Antionette | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Mosley Antoinette | $512,000 | |
| Closed | Mosley Lonnie | $457,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,414 | $705,617 | $255,914 | $449,703 |
| 2024 | $9,200 | $691,783 | $250,897 | $440,886 |
| 2023 | $9,039 | $678,220 | $245,978 | $432,242 |
| 2022 | $8,972 | $664,922 | $241,155 | $423,767 |
| 2021 | $8,639 | $602,000 | $218,335 | $383,665 |
| 2019 | $8,017 | $543,000 | $196,936 | $346,064 |
| 2018 | $7,379 | $496,500 | $180,072 | $316,428 |
| 2017 | $7,250 | $491,500 | $178,258 | $313,242 |
| 2016 | $6,912 | $465,500 | $168,829 | $296,671 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | $439,500 | $159,399 | $280,101 |
| 2014 | $5,686 | $348,000 | $126,213 | $221,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map