7 San Vincente Cir Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $576,351 - $810,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 San Vincente Cir, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $693,176. 7 San Vincente Cir is a home with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Smith Rechard L and Smith Marla M
Bought by
Lockett Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$932,400
Outstanding Balance
$883,528
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$190,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Bought by
Smith Richard L and Smith Zala R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockett Mark D | $913,752 | Aztec Title Corp | |
| Smith Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockett Mark D | $932,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard L | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,915 | $313,249 | $35,955 | $277,294 |
| 2024 | $7,915 | $306,946 | $35,955 | $270,991 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $299,054 | $35,955 | $263,099 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $204,799 | $24,604 | $180,195 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $198,835 | $23,888 | $174,947 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $193,045 | $23,193 | $169,852 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $187,423 | $22,518 | $164,905 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $181,965 | $21,863 | $160,102 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $176,666 | $21,227 | $155,439 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $171,521 | $20,609 | $150,912 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $166,526 | $20,009 | $146,517 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $161,677 | $19,427 | $142,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map