7 Savoy Rd Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $521,960 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Savoy Rd, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $555,990, approximately $222 per square foot. 7 Savoy Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Marshall (Thurgood) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Kosinski Jeffrey J and Kosinski Elizabeth A
Bought by
Arnts Regina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$173,881
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$382,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Baud Eric R and Baud Mary V
Bought by
Kosinski Jeffrey J and Kosinski Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnts Regina A | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Kosinski Jeffrey J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnts Regina A | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosinski Jeffrey J | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $476,600 | $110,000 | $366,600 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $90,100 | $16,100 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map