7 Sequoia Ct Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sequoia Ct, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $902,870, approximately $335 per square foot. 7 Sequoia Ct is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Janice S Winn and Janice Winn
Bought by
Russell Glenn and Russell Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,702
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Winn Janice
Bought by
Janice S Winn and Janice Winn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Glenn | $480,000 | -- | |
| Janice S Winn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janice S Winn | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janice S Winn | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |